Program

Monday March 27 -- ThibonFest

9:00 - 9:50Bernard LECLERC (Université de Caen, France) Kirillov-Reshetikhin modules and cluster algebras
10:30 - 11:20 François BERGERON (Université du Quebec À Montréal, Canada) A (q,t)-analog of Foulkes' conjecture
11:30 - 12:20Vic REINER (University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, USA)Sandpiles and Hopf algebras
12:30 - 15:00Lunch
15:00 - 15:50Christian KRATTENTHALER (Universität Wien, Austria)Positive m-divisible non-crossing partitions and their cyclic sieving
16:00 - 16:50Mireille BOUSQUET-MÉLOU (CNRS & Université de Bordeaux, France)Walks in the quadrant: differential equations
17:30 - 18:20Nantel BERGERON (York University, Canada)Combinatorial Hopf Algebras
18:30 - 19:30Jean-Gabriel LUQUE (Université de Rouen, France)Even powers of the Vandermonde determinant

Tuesday March 28 -- SLC'78

9:00 - 9:25Arthur NUNGE (Université de Marne-la-Vallée, France)2-species exclusion processes and combinatorial algebras
9:30 - 9:55Robin SULZGRUBER (Universität Wien, Austria)On (rational) Shi tableaux
10:30 - 10:55Cesar CEBALLOS (Universität Wien, Austria)v-Tamari lattices via subword complexes
11:00 - 11:25Greta PANOVA (UPenn, Philadelphia, USA)Hook formulas for skew shapes
11:30 - 11:55Eli BAGNO and Mordecai NOVICK
(Jerusalem College of Technology, Israel)
A new length function for the colored permutation groups G(r,r,n)
12:00 - 15:00Lunch
15:00 - 15:25Joël GAY (Université Paris Sud & École Polytechnique, France)A deformation of the rook monoid
15:30 - 15:55Thomas SELIG (University of Strathclyde, UK)A bijection between EW-tableaux and Le-tableaux
16:00 - 16:25Dario DE STAVOLA (Universität Zürich, Switzerland)A superplancherel measure associated to set partitions and its limit
17:00 - 17:25Mathias PÉTRÉOLLE (Université de Bordeaux, France)Insertion algorithms for shifted domino tableaux
17:30 - 17:55Jacob KATRIEL (Technion Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa, Israel)Connection between the expressions for the central characters
of the symmetric group in terms of polynomials over symmetric
power sums of the contents and Kerov's polynomials
18:00 - 18:25Huan XIONG (Université de Strasbourg, France)Difference operators for functions of partitions and its
application to hook-content identities

Wednesday March 29 -- SLC'78

9:00 - 9:25Zhicong LIN (NIMS Daejeon, South Korea)A sextuple equidistribution arising in Pattern Avoidance
9:30 - 9:55Justine FALQUE (Université Paris Sud, France)The orbit algebra of oligomorphic groups
10:30 - 10:55Helen RIEDTMANN (Universität Zürich, Switzerland)Laplace Expansion of Schur Functions
11:00 - 11:25Thibault MANNEVILLE (École Polytechnique, Paris, France)Proof of the serpent nest conjecture for accordion complexes
11:30 - 11:55Henri MÜHLE (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)Two Posets of Noncrossing Partitions Coming From Undesired Parking Spaces
12:00 - 13:30Lunch